Lady Gigi
Ex: Nadir II
For sale
In operation
Length
26.0m
Volume
112 GT
Year
1973
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Gigi Yacht

Lady Gigi is a motor yacht with a length of 26.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Gigi in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 5.8m, a draft of 2.35m and a volume of 112 GT.

The Lady Gigi , previously named Nadir II, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Gigi , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Gigi. The yacht Lady Gigi has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Gigi superyacht is listed as number 7563rd. She is the 312th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Lady Gigi is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Lady Gigi . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 Spain. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9740 refits worldwide.

Lady Gigi is currently for sale at an asking price of with Viudes Yachts. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady Gigi has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-8 Nadir II

Dimensions

Overall length 26.0m (85'4")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 2.35m (7'9")
Gross tonnage 112

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 291 390 2
Total 582 780

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Gigi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Gigi yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement