Lady Goodgirl
Ex: Pilgrim, Lady Alicia, Les Amis, Imperator, Avante Dos, and Lady Angela
In operation
Length
42.9m
Volume
316 GT
Year
1964

Lady Goodgirl Yacht

Lady Goodgirl is a motor yacht with a length of 42.9m. The yacht's builder is Hall Russell from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Lady Goodgirl in 1964. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 316 GT.

The Lady Goodgirl, previously named Lady Angela, Avante Dos, Imperator, Les Amis, Lady Alicia, Pilgrim, features exterior design by Philip Rhodes, while her interior was penned by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Philip Rhodes. Up to 11 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Goodgirl The yacht Lady Goodgirl has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 47,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Goodgirl superyacht is listed as number 1673rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Hall Russell. The owner of yacht Lady Goodgirl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Lady Goodgirl, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Lady Goodgirl is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Goodgirl was last sold in 1962. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 8 yachts that were sold in 1962. It is not known if yacht Lady Goodgirl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Angela
Avante Dos
Imperator
Les Amis
Lady Alicia
Pilgrim

Dimensions

Overall length 42.9m (140'9")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 316

Build

Builder Hall Russell
Port Aberdeen
Country United Kingdom
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 2 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /2604 n/M
Fuel capacity 47,000L (12,416.084g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D379 Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 42.9m Hall Russell motor yacht Lady Goodgirl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Goodgirl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.9m Hall Russell motor yacht Lady Goodgirl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Goodgirl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement