Lady Goodiver
Ex: Ex: Maplewood
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
93 GT
Year
1943
Built by
D Peyton🇺🇸

Lady Goodiver Yacht

The 34m Lady Goodiver yacht (ex: Ex: Maplewood) was built in 1943 by D Peyton. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 9.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Maplewood

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 32.3m (105'12")
Beam 5.43m (17'10")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 93

Build

Builder D Peyton
Port Newport Beach CA
Country United States
Year 1943

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 3,974L (1,049.82g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D353 Diesel 283 380 1
Total 283 380

Sales info

The 33.53m D Peyton motor yacht Lady Goodiver is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Goodiver yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m D Peyton motor yacht Lady Goodiver is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Goodiver yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement