Lady Grace
Ex: Strait Lady and Water Gremlin
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
137 GT
Year
1996
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Grace Yacht

Lady Grace is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Lady Grace in 1996. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 137 GT.

The Lady Grace, previously named Water Gremlin, Strait Lady, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Grace, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Lady Grace. The yacht Lady Grace has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,249 liters of fuel on board, and 2,839 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Grace superyacht is listed as number 6414th. She is the 141st-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Lady Grace is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Lady Grace.

Lady Grace is currently for sale at an asking price of with Atlantic Yacht & Ship Inc.. There are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Grace was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 382 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Lady Grace has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Water Gremlin
Strait Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 137

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,249L (3,500.015g)
Water capacity 2,839L (749.984g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 858 1151 2
Total 1717 2302

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Grace yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement