Lady Gulya
Ex: Tis
In operation
Length
111.5m
Volume
4,699 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Lady Gulya Yacht

Lady Gulya is a motor yacht with a length of 111.5m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Lady Gulya in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 16.85m, a draft of 4.3m and a volume of 4,699 GT.

The Lady Gulya, previously named Tis, features exterior design by Winch Design, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Lürssen Yachts. Up to 18 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Gulya The yacht Lady Gulya has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Gulya superyacht is listed as number 45th. She is the 18th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Lady Gulya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 105 photos of yacht Lady Gulya, and she is featured in 21 yacht news articles.

Lady Gulya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Gulya was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Lady Gulya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2020-11 Tis

Dimensions

Overall length 111.5m (365'10")
Beam 16.85m (55'3")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")
Gross tonnage 4699

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Rendsburg
Country Germany
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Lürssen Yachts
Exterior Winch Design
Interior Winch Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Helipads 2
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 18
Guest cabins 9
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 111.5m Lürssen motor yacht Lady Gulya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Gulya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 111.5m Lürssen motor yacht Lady Gulya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Gulya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement