Lady Hayat
Ex: Sarah Blue, Parts V, Lady in Red, Legend of Tintagel, Monitor, Quiet Place, Piano Bar, and El Duende
For sale
In operation
Length
47.85m
Volume
342 GT
Year
1982
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Hayat Yacht

Lady Hayat is a motor yacht with a length of 47.85m. The yacht's builder is Picchiotti from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Hayat in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 8.38m, a draft of 2.74m and a volume of 342 GT.

The Lady Hayat, previously named El Duende, Piano Bar, Quiet Place, Monitor, Legend of Tintagel, Lady in Red, Parts V, Sarah Blue, features exterior design by Arthur de Fever, with naval architecture by Arthur de Fever. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Hayat, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Lady Hayat. The yacht Lady Hayat has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 68,137 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Hayat superyacht is listed as number 1128th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Picchiotti. The owner of yacht Lady Hayat is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Lady Hayat, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady Hayat is currently for sale at an asking price of with Globe Regal Yachting. There are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Hayat was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 540 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Lady Hayat has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-11 El Duende
Piano Bar
Quiet Place
Monitor
Legend of Tintagel
Lady in Red
Parts V
Sarah Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 47.85m (156'12")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 342

Build

Builder Picchiotti
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 3 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,137L (17,999.888g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D398 Diesel 634 850 2
Total 1268 1700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Hayat yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Hayat yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement