SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Helen Yacht

The 30.82m Lady Helen yacht (ex: Lady Etsuko) was built in 1984 by Broward. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Etsuko
My Way Again

Dimensions

Overall length 30.82m (101'1")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,071L (6,887.228g)
Water capacity 2,033L (537.062g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 30.82m Broward motor yacht Lady Helen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Helen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.82m Broward motor yacht Lady Helen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Helen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Helen in Miami
Lady Helen in Miami

All Broward yachts (68)

Broward yachts for sale (41)