Latest news
Advertisement

Lady in Blue Yacht

The 39m Lady in Blue yacht (ex: Sud) was built in 1999 by Clemna Srl. She features an exterior design by Studio Faggioni Yacht Design and an interior by Studio Faggioni Yacht Design. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2011-8 Sud
Gelini Five

Dimensions

Overall length 38.85m (127'6")
Beam 7.21m (23'8")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 3 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Wartsila 12V UD 23M5D Diesel 780 1046 2
Total 1560 2092

Sales info

The 38.85m Clemna Srl motor yacht Lady in Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady in Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.85m Clemna Srl motor yacht Lady in Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady in Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady in Blue in Viareggio
Sud anchored off Portofino