SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lady India Yacht

The 38.55m Lady India yacht (ex: Katrion) was built in 2003 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by Art Line and Michael McQuiston Interior Design & Decoration. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Katrion

Dimensions

Overall length 38.55m (126'6")
Beam 8.55m (28'1")
Draught max. 2.86m (9'5")
Gross tonnage 401
Full load displacement 400

Build

Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 45,400L (11,993.409g)
Water capacity 14,500L (3,830.494g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 462 620 2
Total 925 1240

Sales info

The 38.55m Feadship motor yacht Lady India is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady India yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.55m Feadship motor yacht Lady India is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady India yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady India in Cap d'Ail
Lady India in Cap d'Ail

All Feadship yachts (137)

Feadship yachts for sale (39)

Broadwater
Ex: Deja Vu, Sweet Pea, Blue Moon II, and Blue Moon
In operation
Length
50.28m
Volume
692 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
View
For sale
Asking price