Lady J
Ex: Paraffin, Azure Leisure, and Pure Bliss
For sale
In operation
Length
43.31m
Volume
389 GT
Year
1997
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady J Yacht

Lady J is a motor yacht with a length of 43.31m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Lady J in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 389 GT.

The Lady J, previously named Pure Bliss, Azure Leisure, Paraffin, features exterior design by Palmer Johnson Yachts, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady J, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Lady J. The yacht Lady J has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 49,210 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady J superyacht is listed as number 1608th. She is the 21st-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht Lady J is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Lady J, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Lady J is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady J was last sold in 2000. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 139 yachts that were sold in 2000. It is not known if yacht Lady J has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-11-15 Pure Bliss
2008-4-11 Azure Leisure
1997-12-2 2000-11-20 Paraffin

Dimensions

Overall length 43.31m (142'1")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 389

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 49,210L (12,999.904g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 149 TA Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady J yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Lady J yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement