Lady Jersey
Ex: Westlake II, Blue Horizon II, Mamy Blue, and Sitaris
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
202 GT
Year
1955

Lady Jersey Yacht

Lady Jersey is a motor yacht with a length of 36.0m. The yacht's builder is Abeking & Rasmussen from Germany who delivered superyacht Lady Jersey in 1955. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 202 GT.

The Lady Jersey, previously named Sitaris, Mamy Blue, Blue Horizon II, Westlake II, features naval architecture by Abeking & Rasmussen. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Jersey, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Lady Jersey. The yacht Lady Jersey has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,983 liters of fuel on board, and 12,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Jersey superyacht is listed as number 2920th. She is the 41st-largest yacht built by Abeking & Rasmussen. The owner of yacht Lady Jersey is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Lady Jersey, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014.

Lady Jersey is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2334 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Jersey was last sold in 1953. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 3 yachts that were sold in 1953. It is not known if yacht Lady Jersey has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sitaris
Mamy Blue
Blue Horizon II
Westlake II

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Length at waterline 32.92m (108'0")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 202
Full load displacement 117

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1955

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 3 Twin cabins
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,983L (5,807.293g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 354 475 2
Total 708 950

Sales info

The 36.0m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Lady Jersey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Jersey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.0m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Lady Jersey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Jersey yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement