Lady JJ
Ex: Castlefinn
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
212 GT
Year
2012

Lady JJ Yacht

Lady JJ is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Lady JJ in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 7.23m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 212 GT.

The Lady JJ, previously named Castlefinn, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady JJ, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady JJ. The Westport 112 yacht Lady JJ has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady JJ superyacht is listed as number 3689th. She is the 94th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Lady JJ is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Lady JJ, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Lady JJ is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 67 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady JJ was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lady JJ has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-3-5 Castlefinn

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.23m (23'9")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 212

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /990 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Lady JJ is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady JJ yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Lady JJ is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady JJ yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement