Lady JJ
Ex: Serenity and Abbracci
For sale
In operation
Length
55.0m
Volume
858 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady JJ Yacht

Lady JJ is a motor yacht with a length of 55.0m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady JJ in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 10.1m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 858 GT.

The Lady JJ , previously named Abbracci, Serenity, features exterior design by Omega Architects, with naval architecture by Van Oossanen Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady JJ , and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Lady JJ. The yacht Lady JJ has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 125,000 liters of fuel on board, and 30,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady JJ superyacht is listed as number 683rd. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Lady JJ is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 47 photos of yacht Lady JJ , and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Lady JJ is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2024 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady JJ was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1401 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lady JJ has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2016-4 2021-11 Abbracci
2011-11-9 2016-4-23 Serenity

Dimensions

Overall length 55.0m (180'5")
Beam 10.1m (33'2")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 858
Full load displacement 610

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 125,000L (33,021.5g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M60 Diesel 1655 2220 2
Total 3311 4440

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady JJ yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady JJ yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement