Lady Jorgia
Ex: Cloud 9, Odyssey, and Odyssey II
In operation
Length
74.0m
Volume
2,194 GT
Year
2017

Lady Jorgia Yacht

Lady Jorgia is a motor yacht with a length of 74.0m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Jorgia in 2017. The superyacht has a beam of 13.5m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 2,194 GT.

The Lady Jorgia, previously named Odyssey II, Odyssey, Cloud 9, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Jorgia, and she also has accommodation for 28 crew members including the captain of Lady Jorgia. The yacht Lady Jorgia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/6000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 250,000 liters of fuel on board, and 40,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Jorgia superyacht is listed as number 226th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Lady Jorgia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 59 photos of yacht Lady Jorgia, and she is featured in 27 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in France. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10555 refits worldwide.

Lady Jorgia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Jorgia was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show, Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Lady Jorgia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-1-31 2020-5-26 Odyssey II
2019-4-30 2020-1-31 Odyssey
2017-4 2019-4 Cloud 9

Dimensions

Overall length 74.0m (242'9")
Length at waterline 65.7m (215'7")
Beam 13.5m (44'3")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 2194
Full load displacement 1600

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 4

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 28

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 250,000L (66,043.0g)
Water capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516C-HD Diesel 2028 2719 2
Total 4055 5438

Sales info

The 74.0m CRN motor yacht Lady Jorgia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Jorgia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 74.0m CRN motor yacht Lady Jorgia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Jorgia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement