SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady K Yacht

The 49.84m Lady K yacht (ex: Thunder B) was built in 1998 by Oceanfast. She features an exterior design by Bannenberg & Rowell and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 19.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Thunder B
Thunder A

Dimensions

Overall length 49.84m (163'6")
Length at waterline 39.0m (127'11")
Beam 8.11m (26'7")
Draught max. 1.49m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 445
Full load displacement 240

Build

Port Henderson
Country Australia
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 70,500L (18,624.126g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Textron Lycoming Engines TF 40 Gas Turbine 3356 4500 1
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2200 2950 2
Total 7755 10400

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Thunder B in Antibes
Thunder B in Antibes

All Oceanfast yachts (15)

Oceanfast yachts for sale (5)