SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Katana II Yacht

The 30m Lady Katana II yacht (ex: Tamara Red) was built in 1998 by Maiora. She features an exterior design by Roberto Del Re. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Tamara Red

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Maiora
exterior Roberto Del Re
naval Roberto Del Re

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Double cabins
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

The 30.2m Maiora motor yacht Lady Katana II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Katana II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Maiora motor yacht Lady Katana II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Katana II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Katana II yacht in Antibes
Lady Katana II yacht cruising off Monaco

All Maiora yachts (47)

Maiora yachts for sale (20)