SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lady Kath Yacht

The 39m Lady Kath yacht (ex: Lady Val) was built in 2002 by Northcoast. She features an exterior design by Northcoast and an interior by Robin Rose & Associates. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Val
Aquasition
Lady Val

Dimensions

Overall length 39.0m (127'11")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 340

Build

Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Lady Kath yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
Northrop and Johnson

Lady Kath yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Lady Kath yacht cruising
Lady Kath yacht aft deck

All Northcoast yachts (4)

Northcoast yachts for sale (4)