Lady Katrina O
Ex: Excalibur, Extravagant, and Cristoforo Colombo II
For sale
In operation
Length
31.95m
Volume
160 GT
Year
1980
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Katrina O Yacht

Lady Katrina O is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.95m. The yacht's builder is Ortona Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Katrina O in 1980. The superyacht has a beam of 6.65m and a volume of 160 GT.

The motor sailer yacht, previously named Cristoforo Colombo II, Extravagant, Excalibur, features exterior design by Giorgetti & Magrini, while her interior was penned by Giorgetti & Magrini, with naval architecture by Giorgetti & Magrini. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Katrina O, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Lady Katrina O. The yacht Lady Katrina O has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Iveco engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Katrina O superyacht is listed as number 4532nd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Ortona Navi. The owner of yacht Lady Katrina O is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lady Katrina O. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Lady Katrina O is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht Studio. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady Katrina O has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cristoforo Colombo II
Extravagant
Excalibur

Dimensions

Overall length 31.95m (104'10")
Beam 6.65m (21'10")
Gross tonnage 160
Full load displacement 139

Build

Builder Ortona Navi
Port Ortona
Country Italy
Year 1980

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /1570 n/M
Sail area 500m2
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco 8460 SRM 50 Diesel 373 500 1
Total 373 500

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Katrina O yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Katrina O yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement