Lady L
Ex: Fan Sea
In operation
Length
28.65m
Volume
122 GT
Year
2004

Lady L Yacht

Lady L is a motor yacht with a length of 28.65m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Lady L in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 122 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Fan Sea, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 3 crew members including the captain of Lady L are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady L, The yacht Lady L has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht carries 1,499 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady L superyacht is listed as number 6317th. She is the 160th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of yacht Lady L is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht Lady L, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Lady L is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady L was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1091 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Lady L has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 2021-6 Fan Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 122

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Water capacity 1,499L (395.994g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 28.65m Sunseeker motor yacht Lady L is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady L yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Sunseeker motor yacht Lady L is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady L yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement