SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Laura Yacht

The 40.02m Lady Laura yacht (ex: Silver Shalis) was built in 1987 by Abeking & Rasmussen. She features an exterior design by Diana Yacht Design and an interior by Felix Buytendijk. She cruises at 25.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 31.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Silver Shalis

Dimensions

Overall length 40.02m (131'4")
Length at waterline 34.53m (113'3")
Beam 8.02m (26'4")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 296

Build

Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 1987

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Triple, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 39,368L (10,399.923g)
Water capacity 4,731L (1,249.798g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2585 3467 3
Total 7756 10401

Sales info

The 40.02m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Lady Laura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Laura yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.02m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Lady Laura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Laura yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Abeking & Rasmussen yachts (34)

Abeking & Rasmussen yachts for sale (12)