Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Leila Yacht

The 40m Lady Leila yacht (ex: Miss Rose) was built in 2008 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Espinosa and an interior by Espinosa. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.6 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2008-2 2012-4 Miss Rose

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.98m (26'2")
Draught max. 2.06m (6'9")
Gross tonnage 399
Full load displacement 235

Build

Port Kaoshing
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.6 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,600L (10,989.555g)
Water capacity 5,300L (1,400.112g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

All Horizon yachts (78)

Horizon yachts for sale (35)