Lady Lex
Ex: Lady M, Stemac, Summer Suite, Sea Bird, Just Right, Won Buy Land, and No Vacancy
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Lady Lex Yacht

Lady Lex is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Lady Lex in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.74m and a volume of 150 GT.

The Lady Lex, previously named No Vacancy, Won Buy Land, Just Right, Sea Bird, Summer Suite, Stemac, Lady M, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Lex, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Lady Lex. The yacht Lady Lex has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,172 liters of fuel on board, and 4,163 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Lex superyacht is listed as number 5316th. She is the 81st-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Lady Lex is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Lady Lex, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Lady Lex is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Lex was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 500 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lady Lex has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
No Vacancy
Won Buy Land
Just Right
Sea Bird
Summer Suite
Stemac
Lady M

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin + 1 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,172L (8,498.942g)
Water capacity 4,163L (1,099.748g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Lady Lex is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Lex yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Broward motor yacht Lady Lex is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Lex yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement