SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Li Yacht

The 49.6m Lady Li yacht (ex: Ann G) was built in 2015 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Clifford Denn. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Ann G

Dimensions

Overall length 49.6m (162'9")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.0m (9'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 437

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M63 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 49.6m Heesen motor yacht Lady Li is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Li yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.6m Heesen motor yacht Lady Li is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Li yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ann G - beach club
Ann G by Heesen Yachts

All Heesen yachts (67)

Heesen yachts for sale (29)