SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Lady Lila Yacht

The 25m Lady Lila yacht (ex: Christina) was built in 1995 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Christina

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 129

Build

Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Jack Hargrave
exterior Jack Hargrave
interior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,937L (4,210.109g)
Water capacity 3,180L (840.067g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 Diesel 716 960 2
Total 1432 1920

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Lady Lila yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Lady Lila yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Lady Lila yacht cruising
Lady Lila deck

All Hatteras yachts (43)

Hatteras yachts for sale (32)