Lady Lucy
Ex: Jangada, Little Fish, and Happy T
In operation
Length
39.8m
Volume
377 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Lady Lucy Yacht

Lady Lucy is a motor yacht with a length of 39.8m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady Lucy in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 8.3m, a draft of 2.62m and a volume of 377 GT.

The Lady Lucy, previously named Happy T, Little Fish, Jangada, features exterior design by Omega Architects, while her interior was penned by Heesen Yachts, with naval architecture by Heesen Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Lucy, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Lady Lucy. The yacht Lady Lucy has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.0/4500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 46,410 liters of fuel on board, and 17,119 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Lucy superyacht is listed as number 2158th. She is the 80th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Lady Lucy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Lady Lucy, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Lady Lucy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Lucy was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Lady Lucy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-6-16 2018-12 Happy T
2011-7-11 2017-6-16 Little Fish
2001 Jangada

Dimensions

Overall length 39.8m (130'7")
Length at waterline 34.6m (113'6")
Beam 8.3m (27'3")
Draught max. 2.62m (8'7")
Gross tonnage 377
Full load displacement 280

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Heesen Yachts
Exterior Omega Architects
Interior Heesen Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 9.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 46,410L (12,260.223g)
Water capacity 17,119L (4,522.36g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412C Diesel 615 825 2
Total 1230 1650

Sales info

The 39.8m Heesen motor yacht Lady Lucy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Lucy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.8m Heesen motor yacht Lady Lucy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Lucy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement