SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady M II Yacht

The 50.0m Lady M II yacht (ex: Lady M) was built in 1994 by Hakvoort. She features an exterior design by Diana Yacht Design and an interior by Donald Starkey. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady M
Lady Marina

Dimensions

Overall length 50.0m (164'1")
Length at waterline 43.2m (141'9")
Beam 9.39m (30'10")
Draught max. 3.11m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 658

Build

Port Monnickendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 82,000L (21,662.104g)
Water capacity 21,000L (5,547.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 962 1290 2
Total 1924 2580

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Lady M in Port Gustavia
Lady M II

All Hakvoort yachts (15)

Hakvoort yachts for sale (6)