Lady Maja
Ex: Moonen Princess and Moon N Star
In operation
Length
25.7m
Volume
116 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Moonen🇳🇱

Lady Maja Yacht

Lady Maja is a motor yacht with a length of 25.7m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady Maja in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 116 GT.

The Lady Maja, previously named Moon N Star, Moonen Princess, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Moonen Yachts, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Maja The Moonen 85 yacht Lady Maja has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.5 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.5/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.5 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Maja superyacht is listed as number 8071st. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of Moonen 85 yacht Lady Maja is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lady Maja is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2036 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Moonen 85 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Moonen 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Maja was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Lady Maja has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moon N Star
Moonen Princess

Dimensions

Overall length 25.7m (84'4")
Length at waterline 21.6m (70'10")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's-Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range 10.5/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TA61 Diesel 305 409 2
Total 610 818

Sales info

The 25.7m Moonen motor yacht Lady Maja is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Maja yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.7m Moonen motor yacht Lady Maja is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Maja yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement