Lady Maria
Ex: Clementine
In operation
Length
34.0m
Volume
213 GT
Year
2007

Lady Maria Yacht

Lady Maria is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Maria in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 213 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Clementine, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Maria, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Lady Maria. The Custom Line 112 yacht Lady Maria has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 20.0/714 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Maria superyacht is listed as number 3755th. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 112 yacht Lady Maria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Lady Maria, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Lady Maria is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2086 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line 112 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Custom Line 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Maria was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1346 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Lady Maria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Clementine

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 213

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/714 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Lady Maria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Maria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Lady Maria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Maria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement