Lady May
Ex: Como
In operation
Length
46.22m
Volume
406 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Lady May Yacht

Lady May is a motor yacht with a length of 46.22m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady May in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 406 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Como, features exterior design by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd., while her interior was penned by RWD, with naval architecture by Dubois Naval Architects Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady May, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Lady May. The yacht Lady May has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 14.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 51,000 liters of fuel on board, and 16,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady May superyacht is listed as number 1305th. She is the 128th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Lady May is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Lady May, and she is featured in 23 yacht news articles.

Lady May is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady May was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show , Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lady May has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Como

Dimensions

Overall length 46.22m (151'8")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 406

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 51,000L (13,472.772g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1417 1900 2
Total 2834 3800

Sales info

The 46.22m Feadship motor yacht Lady May is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady May yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.22m Feadship motor yacht Lady May is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady May yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement