Lady Michelle
Ex: Amnesia, Altitude, and Cakewalk
For sale
In operation
Length
55.3m
Volume
909 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Michelle Yacht

The 55m Lady Michelle yacht (ex: Cakewalk) was built in 2003 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Natucci and an interior by Stefano Natucci. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Previous names

From To Name
Cakewalk
Altitude
Amnesia

Dimensions

Overall length 55.3m (181'5")
Beam 10.4m (34'1")
Draught max. 3.1m (10'2")
Gross tonnage 909
Full load displacement 820

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Stefano Natucci
Interior Stefano Natucci

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 14
Crew cabins 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 132,000L (34,870.704g)
Water capacity 22,500L (5,943.87g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1380 1851 2
Total 2761 3702

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Michelle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Lady Michelle yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement