Lady Mikki
Ex: Blue Princess, Grey Princess, Iaora, and Trenora
For sale
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
137 GT
Year
1996
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Mikki Yacht

The 27m Lady Mikki yacht (ex: Trenora) was built in 1996 by Bugari Custom Yacht srl.. She features an exterior design by Studio Peterlin Ltd. and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Trenora
Iaora
2019-7 Grey Princess
Blue Princess

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Original length overall 26.5m (86'11")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.21m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 137

Build

Builder Bugari Custom Yacht srl.
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 1996

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408 Diesel 306 410 2
Total 611 820

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Mikki yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Lady Mikki yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement