Lady Moh
Ex: Lady P
For sale
In operation
Length
27.5m
Volume
146 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Lady Moh Yacht

Lady Moh is a motor yacht with a length of 27.5m. The yacht's builder is Bugari Custom Yacht srl. from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Moh in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 146 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady P, features exterior design by Bugari Custom Yacht srl., with naval architecture by Vincenzo Ruggiero. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Moh, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Moh. The yacht Lady Moh has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,463 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Moh superyacht is listed as number 6539th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Bugari Custom Yacht srl.. The owner of yacht Lady Moh is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Lady Moh. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Greece. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9217 refits worldwide.

Lady Moh is currently for sale at an asking price of with IYC. There are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Moh was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Lady Moh has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2020 Lady P

Dimensions

Overall length 27.5m (90'3")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 146

Build

Builder Bugari Custom Yacht srl.
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /6000 n/M
Fuel capacity 28,463L (7,519.128g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E DITA Diesel 690 925 2
Total 1380 1850

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Moh yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Moh yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement