Lady Monroe
Ex: Bubba Too, Sea Hawk, and Lady Sarah
In operation
Length
34.7m
Volume
127 GT
Year
1994
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Lady Monroe Yacht

The 35m Lady Monroe yacht (ex: Lady Sarah) was built in 1994 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Hatteras and an interior by Hatteras. She cruises at 17 knots. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Sarah
Sea Hawk
Bubba Too

Dimensions

Overall length 34.7m (113'10")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught min. 1.9m (6'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 127

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 24,603L (6,499.424g)
Water capacity 3,452L (911.922g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 C Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 34.7m Hatteras motor yacht Lady Monroe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Monroe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.7m Hatteras motor yacht Lady Monroe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Monroe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement