Lady MRD
Ex: Lady M
For sale
In operation
Length
41.94m
Volume
464 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady MRD Yacht

Lady MRD is a motor yacht with a length of 41.94m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady MRD in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 9.05m, a draft of 2.28m and a volume of 464 GT.

The Lady MRD, previously named Lady M, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady MRD, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Lady MRD. The Benetti Crystal 140 yacht Lady MRD has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 58,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady MRD superyacht is listed as number 1837th. She is the 120th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Crystal 140 yacht Lady MRD is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Lady MRD, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Lady MRD is currently for sale at an asking price of with Arcon Yachts. There are currently 2051 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Benetti Crystal 140 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Benetti Crystal 140 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady MRD was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 826 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Lady MRD has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-2-2 Lady M

Dimensions

Overall length 41.94m (137'7")
Beam 9.05m (29'8")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 464
Full load displacement 378

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 58,000L (15,321.976g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady MRD yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady MRD yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement