Lady Mura
Ex: Helena
In operation
Length
29.1m
Volume
110 GT
Year
2011

Lady Mura Yacht

Lady Mura is a motor yacht with a length of 29.1m. The yacht's builder is Dominator Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Mura in 2011. The superyacht has a volume of 110 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Helena, features exterior design by Team for Design - Enrico Gobbi, while her interior was penned by Team for Design - Enrico Gobbi, with naval architecture by Dominator Ilumen AG. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Mura , and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Lady Mura. The yacht Lady Mura has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Mura superyacht is listed as number 6129th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Dominator Yachts. The owner of yacht Lady Mura is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Lady Mura .

Lady Mura is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1759 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady Mura has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Helena

Dimensions

Overall length 29.1m (95'6")
Gross tonnage 110

Build

Builder Dominator Yachts
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 29.1m Dominator Yachts motor yacht Lady Mura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Mura yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.1m Dominator Yachts motor yacht Lady Mura is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Mura yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement