SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Nina Yacht

The 35m Lady Nina yacht (ex: Exuma) was built in 2020 by Maiora. She reaches a top speed of 35.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-7 2020-9 Exuma

Dimensions

Overall length 35.1m (115'2")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 1.35m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 301
Full load displacement 160

Build

Port Massa
Country Italy
Year 2020

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1600 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 3,200L (845.35g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 ACERT Diesel 1435 1925 3
Total 4306 5775

Sales info

The 35.1m Maiora motor yacht Lady Nina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Nina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.1m Maiora motor yacht Lady Nina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Nina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Exuma yacht cruising
Exuma yacht cruising

All Maiora yachts (48)

Maiora yachts for sale (20)