Lady Nora
Ex: Cocoa Bean
In operation
Length
43.28m
Volume
446 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Lady Nora Yacht

Lady Nora is a motor yacht with a length of 43.28m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Lady Nora in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 446 GT.

The Lady Nora, previously named Cocoa Bean, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Nora The yacht Lady Nora has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Nora superyacht is listed as number 1594th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Lady Nora is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Lady Nora, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Lady Nora is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Nora was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 330 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Lady Nora has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1999-1 2011-7 Cocoa Bean

Dimensions

Overall length 43.28m (141'12")
Length at waterline 34.14m (112'0")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 446

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 149 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 43.28m Broward motor yacht Lady Nora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Nora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.28m Broward motor yacht Lady Nora is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Nora yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement