Lady Ola
Ex: Sero, Cedar Island, and Diffle
In operation
Length
29.87m
Volume
158 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Lady Ola Yacht

Lady Ola is a motor yacht with a length of 29.87m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Lady Ola in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 158 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Diffle, Cedar Island, Sero, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Ola, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Ola. The yacht Lady Ola has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 21,196 liters of fuel on board, and 5,678 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Ola superyacht is listed as number 5852nd. She is the 97th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Lady Ola is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lady Ola is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady Ola has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Diffle
Cedar Island
Sero

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,196L (5,599.39g)
Water capacity 5,678L (1,499.969g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 92 TA Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

The 29.87m Broward motor yacht Lady Ola is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Ola yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.87m Broward motor yacht Lady Ola is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Ola yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement