SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Pamela Yacht

The 30.48m Lady Pamela yacht (ex: Allexis D ) was built in 2000 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 25.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Allexis D
De Lisle II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 150

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,275L (4,299.399g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 30.48m Azimut motor yacht Lady Pamela is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Pamela yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.48m Azimut motor yacht Lady Pamela is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Pamela yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Pamela yacht by Azimut

All Azimut yachts (173)

Azimut yachts for sale (47)