SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Lady Pegasus Yacht

The 30.43m Lady Pegasus yacht (ex: Sea Fox) was built in 2008 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by M.G. Burvenich s and an interior by Argonautica Yacht Interiors. She cruises at 21.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 23.5 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Sea Fox

Dimensions

Overall length 30.43m (99'10")
Length at waterline 26.59m (87'3")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 174

Build

Port Doumen
Country China
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.5 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range 21.0/1100 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,820L (5,500.061g)
Water capacity 2,196L (580.122g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 30.43m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Lady Pegasus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Pegasus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.43m Cheoy Lee motor yacht Lady Pegasus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Pegasus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Pegasus in Miami Beach
Lady Pegasus in Miami Beach

All Cheoy Lee yachts (16)

Cheoy Lee yachts for sale (10)