Lady Penelope of Beauport
Ex: Thoma Ii, Contessa D' Azur, Thoma Ii, Moonmaiden, and Moonmaiden Of Perth
In operation
Length
35.5m
Volume
120 GT
Year
1909

Lady Penelope of Beauport Yacht

Lady Penelope of Beauport is a motor yacht with a length of 35.5m. The yacht's builder is Howard & Sons from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Lady Penelope of Beauport in 1909. The superyacht has a beam of 5.64m, a draft of 1.43m and a volume of 120 GT.

The Lady Penelope of Beauport, previously named Moonmaiden Of Perth, Moonmaiden, Thoma Ii, Contessa D' Azur, Thoma Ii,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Penelope of Beauport, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Lady Penelope of Beauport. The yacht Lady Penelope of Beauport has a wood hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Penelope of Beauport superyacht is listed as number 3027th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Howard & Sons. The owner of yacht Lady Penelope of Beauport is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Lady Penelope of Beauport.

Lady Penelope of Beauport is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady Penelope of Beauport has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moonmaiden Of Perth
Moonmaiden
Thoma Ii
Contessa D' Azur
Thoma Ii

Dimensions

Overall length 35.5m (116'6")
Length on deck 30.48m (100'0")
Length at waterline 24.41m (80'1")
Beam 5.64m (18'6")
Draught max. 1.43m (4'8")
Gross tonnage 120

Build

Builder Howard & Sons
Port Maldon
Country United Kingdom
Year 1909

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner Diesel 189 253 2
Total 377 506

Sales info

The 35.5m Howard & Sons motor yacht Lady Penelope of Beauport is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Penelope of Beauport yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.5m Howard & Sons motor yacht Lady Penelope of Beauport is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Penelope of Beauport yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement