Lady R
Ex: Pity V
In operation
Length
29.44m
Volume
141 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Astondoa🇪🇸

Lady R Yacht

Lady R is a motor yacht with a length of 29.44m. The yacht's builder is Astondoa from Spain who delivered superyacht Lady R in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 141 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Pity V, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros). Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady R , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady R. The Astondoa 95 GLX yacht Lady R has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,700 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady R superyacht is listed as number 5995th. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Astondoa. The owner of Astondoa 95 GLX yacht Lady R is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lady R .

Lady R is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Astondoa 95 GLX yachts for sale in the world and 9 Astondoa 95 GLX yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Lady R has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pity V

Dimensions

Overall length 29.44m (96'7")
Length on deck 28.95m (94'12")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 141

Build

Builder Astondoa S.A. (Astilleros)
Port Santa Pola
Country Spain
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,700L (3,090.812g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 969 1300 3
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 29.44m Astondoa motor yacht Lady R is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady R yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.44m Astondoa motor yacht Lady R is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady R yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement