Lady Roxanne
Ex: Carltina, Bobbara, Lady X, La Bella, and Sunrose
For sale
In operation
Length
30.0m
Volume
118 GT
Year
1971
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price

Lady Roxanne Yacht

Lady Roxanne is a motor yacht with a length of 30.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Roxanne in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 118 GT.

The Lady Roxanne, previously named Sunrose, La Bella, Lady X, Bobbara, Carltina, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Roxanne, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Lady Roxanne. The yacht Lady Roxanne has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,410 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Roxanne superyacht is listed as number 5695th. She is the 284th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Lady Roxanne is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Lady Roxanne, and

Lady Roxanne is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady Roxanne has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sunrose
La Bella
Lady X
Bobbara
Carltina

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 118

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 8,410L (2,221.687g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 16V 71 Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

Asking price

Lady Roxanne yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Lady Roxanne yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement