Lady Sharon Gale
Ex: Varsity Jacket and Strait Jacket
For sale
In operation
Length
33.83m
Volume
157 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Sharon Gale Yacht

Lady Sharon Gale is a motor yacht with a length of 33.83m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Lady Sharon Gale in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 157 GT.

The Lady Sharon Gale, previously named Strait Jacket, Varsity Jacket, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Sharon Gale, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Sharon Gale. The yacht Lady Sharon Gale has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,520 liters of fuel on board, and 3,780 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Sharon Gale superyacht is listed as number 3736th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Lady Sharon Gale is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Lady Sharon Gale. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10094 refits worldwide.

Lady Sharon Gale is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2313 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Lady Sharon Gale was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Lady Sharon Gale has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Strait Jacket
Varsity Jacket

Dimensions

Overall length 33.83m (110'12")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,520L (7,798.357g)
Water capacity 3,780L (998.57g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Sharon Gale yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Sharon Gale yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement