Lady Stefani
Ex: Minella
For sale
In operation
Length
25.68m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Numarine🇹🇷
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Lady Stefani Yacht

Lady Stefani is a motor yacht with a length of 25.68m. The yacht's builder is Numarine from Turkey who delivered superyacht Lady Stefani in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 149 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Minella, features exterior design by Can Yalman, while her interior was penned by Can Yalman, with naval architecture by Umberto Tagliavini - Marine Design & Services. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Stefani, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Lady Stefani. The Numarine 26XP yacht Lady Stefani has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 11.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 8.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 8.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Stefani superyacht is listed as number 7871st. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Numarine. The owner of Numarine 26XP yacht Lady Stefani is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Lady Stefani, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles.

Lady Stefani is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nova Boats d.o.o.. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Numarine 26XP yachts for sale in the world and 13 Numarine 26XP yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Stefani was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival , Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Lady Stefani has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Minella

Dimensions

Overall length 25.68m (84'3")
Length at waterline 23.95m (78'7")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 149

Build

Builder Numarine
Country Turkey
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.5 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range 8.0/3500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 418 560 2
Total 835 1120

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Stefani yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Lady Stefani yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement