Lady Sunshine
Ex: Conny Fever and Diamond Dream
In operation
Length
33.4m
Volume
158 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱

Lady Sunshine Yacht

Lady Sunshine is a sailing yacht with a length of 33.4m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady Sunshine in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 7.8m, a draft of 5.2m and a volume of 158 GT.

The Lady Sunshine, previously named Diamond Dream, Conny Fever, features exterior design by André Runté, while her interior was penned by André Runté, with naval architecture by Jongert Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Sunshine, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Sunshine. The yacht Lady Sunshine has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Sunshine superyacht is listed as number 3939th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht Lady Sunshine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 25 photos of yacht Lady Sunshine, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2005.

Lady Sunshine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady Sunshine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Diamond Dream
Conny Fever

Dimensions

Overall length 33.4m (109'7")
Length at waterline 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 7.8m (25'7")
Draught max. 5.2m (17'1")
Gross tonnage 158
Full load displacement 230

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Jongert Yachts
Exterior André Runté
Interior André Runté

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2 Double

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Sail area 1080m2
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 309 414 1
Total 309 414

Sales info

The 33.4m Jongert sailing yacht Lady Sunshine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Sunshine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.4m Jongert sailing yacht Lady Sunshine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Sunshine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement