Lady Vail
Ex: Azzura
In operation
Length
29.26m
Volume
- GT
Year
1998
Built by
Jongert🇳🇱

Lady Vail Yacht

Lady Vail is a sailing yacht with a length of 29.26m. The yacht's builder is Jongert from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Lady Vail in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 4.27m.

The Lady Vail, previously named Azzura, features exterior design by Doug Peterson, while her interior was penned by Peter Sijm, with naval architecture by Doug Peterson. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Vail, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Vail. The yacht Lady Vail has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Vail superyacht is listed as number 5783rd. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Jongert. The owner of yacht Lady Vail is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Lady Vail, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Lady Vail is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Lady Vail was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Lady Vail has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Azzura

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Length at waterline 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught min. 2.3m (7'7")
Draught max. 4.27m (14'0")

Build

Builder Jongert Yachts
Port Medemblik
Country Netherlands
Year 1998

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Doug Peterson
Exterior Doug Peterson
Interior Peter Sijm

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 183 AA91 Diesel 257 345 1
Total 257 345

Sales info

The 29.26m Jongert sailing yacht Lady Vail is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Vail yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.26m Jongert sailing yacht Lady Vail is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Vail yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement