Lady Valentine
Ex: Columbia Ii, Wayward Lady, and Columbia
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
106 GT
Year
1910

Lady Valentine Yacht

Lady Valentine is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Westminster Marine Railway from Canada who delivered superyacht Lady Valentine in 1910. The superyacht has a beam of 5.0m, a draft of 2.32m and a volume of 106 GT.

The Lady Valentine, previously named Columbia, Wayward Lady, Columbia Ii,. The yacht Lady Valentine has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Valentine superyacht is listed as number 5419th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Westminster Marine Railway. The owner of yacht Lady Valentine is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Lady Valentine is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Lady Valentine has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Columbia
Wayward Lady
Columbia Ii

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 26.4m (86'7")
Beam 5.0m (16'5")
Draught max. 2.32m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 106

Build

Builder Westminster Marine Railway
Port New Westminster BC
Country Canada
Year 1910

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
78 104 1
Total 78 104

Sales info

The 30.2m Westminster Marine Railway motor yacht Lady Valentine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Valentine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Westminster Marine Railway motor yacht Lady Valentine is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Valentine yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement