Lady Vanilla
Ex: Vanilla Of Glasgow
Complete loss
Length
28.9m
Volume
170 GT
Year
2002

Lady Vanilla Yacht

Lady Vanilla is a motor yacht with a length of 28.9m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Lady Vanilla in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 7.02m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 170 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Vanilla Of Glasgow, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Vanilla, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Lady Vanilla. The Custom Line 94 yacht Lady Vanilla has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 20.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,800 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Vanilla superyacht is listed as number 5955th. She is the 169th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 94 yacht Lady Vanilla is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Lady Vanilla, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Lady Vanilla is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Custom Line 94 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Custom Line 94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Vanilla was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Lady Vanilla has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vanilla Of Glasgow

Dimensions

Overall length 28.9m (94'10")
Length at waterline 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 7.02m (23'0")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 170
Full load displacement 89

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/500 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,800L (3,117.23g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1380 1850 2
Total 2759 3700

Sales info

The 28.9m Custom Line motor yacht Lady Vanilla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Vanilla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.9m Custom Line motor yacht Lady Vanilla is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Vanilla yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement