Lady Vera
Ex: Sapphire
In operation
Length
73.5m
Volume
1,591 GT
Year
2011

Lady Vera Yacht

Lady Vera is a motor yacht with a length of 73.5m. The yacht's builder is Nobiskrug from Germany who delivered superyacht Lady Vera in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 12.6m, a draft of 3.65m and a volume of 1,591 GT.

The Lady Vera, previously named Sapphire, features exterior design by Newcruise, while her interior was penned by Newcruise, with naval architecture by Nobiskrug. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Lady Vera, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Lady Vera. The Nobiskrug 73 yacht Lady Vera has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 192,000 liters of fuel on board, and 43,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Lady Vera superyacht is listed as number 241st. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Nobiskrug. The owner of Nobiskrug 73 yacht Lady Vera is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 42 photos of yacht Lady Vera, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles.

Lady Vera is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Nobiskrug 73 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Lady Vera was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 699 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Lady Vera has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2022-8 Sapphire

Dimensions

Overall length 73.5m (241'2")
Beam 12.6m (41'4")
Draught max. 3.65m (11'12")
Gross tonnage 1591
Full load displacement 1450

Build

Builder Nobiskrug
Port Rendsburg
Country Germany
Year 2011

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Interior Newcruise
Naval Nobiskrug
Exterior Newcruise

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 16
Crew cabins 8 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 192,000L (50,721.024g)
Water capacity 43,600L (11,517.899g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M60 Diesel 1517 2034 2
Total 3034 4068

Sales info

The 73.5m Nobiskrug motor yacht Lady Vera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Vera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 73.5m Nobiskrug motor yacht Lady Vera is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Lady Vera yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement